A member asked:

Gave guy handjob. he never touched me. is there risk of sti (herpes, hpv, warts, syphilis, hiv etc)? washed my hands afterwards - cant remember if i used that hand to touch my penis after the handjob before wash? can my hand get warts, syph,herp?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Donald Colantino answered

Specializes in Internal Medicine

Herpes, HPV,warts are transmitted by skin to skin contact. HIV requires exchange of bodily fluids to enter your blood stream. You would have to touch a syphilitic sore to contract syphilis. Observe for any lesions and, for peace of mind, get tested for HIV in 3 weeks and 3 months and test for syphilis after 4 weeks.

Answered 7/17/2022

0 views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question