A member asked:

These days the cords of my right testicle get slightly swollen and hard and automaticaly go away on their own in minutes, they dont give any pain even if touched , im very scared that one day torsion will occur and i would be rushed to the hospital?

2 doctors weighed in across 2 answers
Dr. Gurmukh Singh answered

Specializes in Pathology

It is not feasible to provide a meaningful opinion without additional history, physical examination and may be some tests. What you described does not suggest torsion. It would be prudent to see a doctor if you get more than mild pain. Wish you good health!

Answered 3/20/2022

0 views

Thank
Dr. Birendra Tandan answered

Specializes in Urology

Wear a good support underwear. The symptoms you describe should not cause torsion. Good luck.

Answered 3/21/2022

0 views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question