A member asked:

What is the risk of getting std from mammary intercourse and handjob?? she had no hand rashes but had small mole like things between her breasts. she said it was an acne but who knows? no sex or blowjob but should i get tested??

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Gurmukh Singh answered

Specializes in Pathology

You are at very low risk of STDs, even if your encounter was with a commercial sex worker. If you develop a sore or penile discharge, it would be prudent to see a doctor. Get HPV vaccine. Safe sex: https://www.hopkinsmedicine.org/health/wellness-and-prevention/safer-sex-guidelines

Answered 10/14/2021

0 views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question