A member asked:

Obgyns: is it safe to have a orgasm with a marginal placenta previa? (not covering the cervix- just low lying). no penetration just clitoral stimulation. mfm didnt seem concerned just said to come back in a few weeks?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. George Klauber answered

Specializes in Pediatric Urology

Should be perfectly safe to have clitoral orgasm which endorses opinion of your MFM MD.

Answered 3/18/2021

0 views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...