A member asked:

I had an abortion 3 days ago. is it safe to have orgasm via clitoral stimulation only? i understand no vaginal penetration can occur.

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Wayne Ingram answered

Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology

Bacterial travel: The process of clitoral stimulation will cause two issues. The first, bacteria tend to travel from the outside to the inside of the vagina and thus to the open cervix which can cause a uterine"internal" infection Secondly, the "happy ending"(orgasm) may cause uterine contractions and increase your blood loss. Please check with you Abortion MD before going forward as pill vs.surgical abs can differ

Answered 5/11/2021

79 views

Thank

Related Questions

A member asked:

Is it normal to have only clitoral and no vaginal orgasm, ever?

A doctor has provided 1 answer

A member asked:

How come i can have a clitoris orgasm but not vaginal?

5 doctors weighed in across 3 answers

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...