A member asked:

Can the veins under my left testicle after a varicocele surgery cause testicular cancer? and also why do i feel slight pain on top of my left testicle 4 months after surgery

A doctor has provided 1 answer

See below: The residual veins will not cause cancer. If the pain is getting better, you may watch and wait. If it is not getting better or is getting worse, it would be appropriate to contact the surgeon for an evaluation. Have a healthy diet, exercise 30 minutes/day, drink plenty of water daily so your urine is mostly colorless, have safe sex, no tobacco alcohol weed or street drugs.

Answered 1/2/2021

14 views

Thank

Related Questions