A member asked:

Hey there, i'm 99% sure i have a vericocele in my left testicle. i've searched online but unsure... will it affect penis growth, testosterone, etc.

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Michael Kleerekoper answered

Specializes in Endocrinology

Vericocele: At your age penis growth should be nearly complete. There should not be an issue with testosterone. Please set up an appointment to see the doctor about your issues. I am confident the doctor will help you through all the issues. Please let me know how things are going.

Answered 7/25/2016

1.1k views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question