U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom
A 49-year-old male asked:

Is my varicocele on testicle responsible for my very very low testosterone levels ive been trying to fix for the past 4 yrs?

1 doctor answer5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Visalakshi Vallury
Family Medicine 25 years experience
Perhaps: A large varicoceole can effect sperm production and tesosterone levels. You should be evaluated by a urologist.
Last updated Nov 24, 2014

Disclaimer:
