A member asked:

Varicocele in testicle. get on and off slight shooting pain sometimes. is it normal for this pain to radiate a little to my penis?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Richard Zimon answered

Specializes in Internal Medicine

Yes: Yes varicoceale can be painful and should be treated surgically! Hope this helps DrZ

Answered 6/10/2017

3.5k views

Thank

Related Questions