U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
ND
A 28-year-old male asked:

Bladder issues. no change after course of antibiotic. uti,std's,ct scan all negative. urologist wants to do a cystoscopy. is this logical next step?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Uyeda
General Surgery 46 years experience
Yes.: Your urologist is investigating possibility of anatomic reasons, such as a stricture or congenital web, that might be causeing your symptoms.
Last updated Jun 2, 2015

Disclaimer:
