U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Ashland City, TN
A 51-year-old male asked:

Cystoscopy done 04/13/21 due to gross hematuria. i was on bactrim for 4 weeks bid prior to the cystoscopy. the urologists said my bladder was fine. no findings i just received extended oral sex went to pee and hematuria again. ct fine too. thoughts?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Bennett Machanic
Neurology 52 years experience
The typical view on painless hematuria is the question of trauma, tumor, or tuberculosis. Contact your urologist and let them know what has occurred. May need further testing.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Apr 27, 2021

Disclaimer:
