U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Carrollton, TX
A 48-year-old male asked:

had laparoscopic double inguinal hernia surgery month ago still real sore & sensitive right testicle how long take go away or what can do?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Mark Hoepfner
General Surgery 39 years experience
See your surgeon: Testicle sensitivity can last for a few months after hernia surgery in some men. Please see your surgeon for an exam and discuss you discomfort with them.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Aug 12, 2019

Disclaimer:
