A 38-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

psin on top of head from two years. there are pimple type painful bumps which comes and goes. mild dizziness. 1 ct and 2 mri normal. suggest me?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Errol Ozdalga
12 years experience Hospital-based practice
Pimples and dizzines: Bumps are head/scalp are common and i don't see a connection to dizziness. If it's more severe it may need further workup but the normal ct and mri's are very helpful. Stress/anxiety could also be the cause. If this gets worse, see your doctor.
Answered on Sep 26, 2013


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 27-year-old female asked:
Dr. Carrie Cannon
32 years experience Family Medicine
Migraine?: It could be a migraine headache. Perhaps a Neurology consult would shed some light on the problem.
1
1 comment
A 22-year-old male asked:
Dr. Arnold Malerman
52 years experience Orthodontics
2 years: It's been 2 years. Thing change. Please see both an Oral Surgeon and an Ear/Nose/Throat specialist for reevaluation. It's helpful to be able to com ... Read More
A 27-year-old female asked:
Dr. Donald Jacobson
39 years experience Psychiatry
Postconcussive: A postconcussive syndrome can bring about any other psychiatric syndrome including an impulse control disorder nos. Seen from this perspective, medici ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 24-year-old male asked:
Dr. Michael Ginsburg
11 years experience Interventional Radiology
Pulsatile tinnitus : What you are describing sounds like pulsatile tinnitus - pulsating buzzing or ringing in the ear. Although most causes can be detected on ct and mri, ... Read More
2
2 comments
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month