U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 28-year-old member asked:

Can the surgical removal of adenoids change the shape of your nose (make it appear broken)?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 49 years experience
Not likely: Adenoids are lymph glands in the back of the throat and removal of adenoids should not affect the shape of the nose, unless it get broken due to some mishap.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Related questions

A 39-year-old member asked:
3 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
A 32-year-old member asked:
3 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
A 38-year-old member asked:
2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
A 34-year-old member asked:
2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Feb 21, 2013

Disclaimer:
