U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Brazil
A 22-year-old female asked:

Can you have a gallbladder attack but have normal test results( blood work, ultrasound, hilda scan etc?)

1 doctor answer6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Addagada Rao
General Surgery 56 years experience
Yes possible: Initial stages of gall bladder attacks , and stone formation , is mucosal infection of gb , all tests will be normal during this phase , stay on non fried , low fat diet.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jun 20, 2020

Disclaimer:
