A member asked:

Multi fibroid uterus. 12 mm fundal endometrial or exophytic submucosal nodule may represent small fibroid or polyp. dominant posterior subserosal fibroid measures 3 cm. will menopause resolve these or should they be removed?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Donald Colantino answered

Specializes in Internal Medicine

At your age I wouldn't plan on these lesions to resolve on their own. You'll be best advised after consulting your gynecologist.

Answered 12/26/2022

0 views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...