U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
GA
A 75-year-old female asked:

Having mild little pains in head go and come. ct and mri clear. ent and allergist think tension or mild migraine. im a worrier big time. with good ct and mri should i still be worried? no other symptoms feel great. walk 5 miles a day?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Hiep Le
Dr. Hiep Leanswered
Nephrology and Dialysis 43 years experience
You should not worry too much especially with benign brain imaging tests. Enjoy your daily walking, practice meditation, tai chi or relaxation technique is highly recommended.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Dr. Bennett Machanic
Neurology 53 years experience
Suggest some brief counseling to learn coping skills and relaxation techniques. It will enhance your future. Incidentally, most doctors would have not done extensive imaging unless you had abnormal exam
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated May 9, 2022

Disclaimer:
