A member asked:

C4 /5 is unstable when i tilt my head & c5/6-6/7 need replacement, is 3 disk fusion my only choice? dr said 2 replacements(want) but xray shows c4/5 unstable & now says 3 disk fusion as 2 replacements might cause 2nd surgery to stabalize c4/5 later?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Hiep Le answered

Specializes in Nephrology and Dialysis

Yes, you better have all fixed at the same time.

Answered Sep 12, 2021

0 views

Thank

Still have questions?

Get the best care from a doctor who knows you.

Book a Video Appointment
appScreen
Sponsor Content

Related Questions

A member asked:

What would an xray indicate after hip replacement surgery?

4 doctors weighed in across 2 answers

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...