A member asked:

Can buscopan be taken with zithromax for a 9 month old baby?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Amrita Dosanjh answered

Specializes in Pediatric Allergy and Asthma

Please consult with a pediatrician and GI specialist. If your child has a bacterial illness, then continue the antibiotic. More details are necessary. Buscopan is not intended for children under the age of 5 years as an oral agent.

Answered Jan 14, 2021

11 views

Thank

Still have questions?

Get the best care from a doctor who knows you.

Book a Video Appointment
appScreen
Sponsor Content

Related Questions

A member asked:

What is the correct dose for my 12 year old who weighs 113 lbs for zithromax ?

6 doctors weighed in across 3 answers

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...