A member asked:

I have a cold, pink eye (mostly gone), and last night stabbing pain and fullness in my left ear and throat pain on left side. this morning i saw a small smooth red bump on my left palatopharyngeal arch right behind tonsil. cancer? doctor immediately?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Silviu Pasniciuc answered

Specializes in Internal Medicine

Unlikely: Cancer is unlikely in above scenario. Seeing your doc might help in putting a plan together and getting a baseline eval. In case more tests are needed, such as a culture they can be obtained at the time of your visit.

Answered 2/22/2021

123 views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...