U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Mission Viejo, CA
A 30-year-old male asked:

i am experiencing arm weakness. the following also describes me: muscle weakness and twitches . what could that be from? i recently had lab work and creatine kinase levels came back at 225. nervous on major neuro issue like als

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Nancy Hammond
Neurology 15 years experience
Go see a neurologist: Hopefully you have an appointment with a neurologist to evaluate you soon. Arm weakness and twitches can be caused by a number of things and you will probably need more testing to determine a cause.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 37-year-old member asked:


4 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ron Jones
Family Medicine 45 years experience
A 32-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bruce Rothschild
Rheumatology 48 years experience
A 40-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Phillip Porch
General Practice 40 years experience
Las Vegas, NV
A 39-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. William Goldie
Pediatric Neurology 48 years experience
Miami, FL
A 19-year-old male asked:


3 doctor answers8 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gaston Moran Celayes
Dr. Gaston Moran Celayesanswered
Internal Medicine 26 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Jan 2, 2019

Disclaimer:
