A member asked:

Can i still take pill form amoxicillin and clavulanate that expired 9/15 for swollen lymph nodes?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Qusai Bharmal answered

Specializes in Geriatric Psychiatry

Not such a good idea: Given that they expired over 1 1/2 years ago, I would not take them as they are partly organic molecules which can start disintegrating after their expiry date.

Answered 2/11/2020

705 views

Thank

Related Questions

A member asked:

Should i be taking amoxicillin for swollen lymph nodes?

3 doctors weighed in across 2 answers