A member asked:

I'm taken clonozapam0.5 1xd since prescribed,divorce in 07.started taking 1xeveryother dayor so for a few months.dr never advises, can i just stop?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Steven Griggs answered

Specializes in Clinical Psychology

Your dosage is not: too high and your usage pattern suggests you do not overly depend upon this med. Judicious. You probably could "just" stop, although to be sure and safer, thin out the dose to every third day or reduce the dose if taking it every other day. As always, better to consult with your MD before making substantial changes in meds.

Answered 1/18/2017

825 views

Thank

Related Questions

A member asked:

How do I keep my sanity during a divorce?

3 doctors weighed in across 2 answers

A member asked:

How do most kids of divorce view their stepsiblings?

5 doctors weighed in across 2 answers

A member asked:

What can I do to avoid the upcoming divorce court case?

6 doctors weighed in across 3 answers