A member asked:

I take coreg (carvedilol) and losartan for bp. tonight bp is 114/54 and was 110/50 before that. do i need to leave one of this pills off since bp is so low?

A doctor has provided 1 answer

BP not too low: I would continue both meds, as this not too low a ppressure unless you are having symptoms like dizziness upon standing or other symptoms

Answered 7/28/2018

1.4k views

Thank

Related Questions