A member asked:

I'm a male, 47 years old, on losartan and carvedilol after a heart attack in 2016. often i notice that my blood pressure dips into the range of 90/59 - 105/70. i have no symptoms of hypotension (dizziness, etc). are these low numbers dangerous?

A doctor has provided 1 answer

Compare to baseline: These blood pressure numbers without symptoms of hypotension are ok if your baseline numbers (before treatment) were not too far off

Answered 3/14/2021

95 views

Thank

Related Questions