A member asked:

Mild pcos, open tubes (had hsg) getting ready to try iui. no cyst or endo just slightly high testosterone. can iui work with pcos?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Carisa Hines answered

Specializes in Palliative Care

IUI: Yes. However, it would be wise to have an honest discussion with your fertility specialist to discuss success rates, etc.

Answered 10/21/2015

2.1k views

Thank

Related Questions