A member asked:

Keloid or hypertrophic scar? on upper ear cartilage, kinda lighter than skin, raised but not a ball supported by gravity, appeared fast then no change

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Donald Colantino answered

Specializes in Internal Medicine

Ear lesion: I feel that a plastic surgeon is best qualified to evaluate this lesion and,if necessary, treat you.

Answered 8/4/2015

2.4k views

Thank

Related Questions