U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Kirkland, WA
A 39-year-old female asked:

Blocked ear tube removed due to autophony pulsatile tinnitus tube was sitting on ear drum surface no hole after removal. could tube be symptom cause?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. John Feola
Internal Medicine 31 years experience
TINNITUS/VERTIGO: IF THE SYMPTOMS DISAPPEARED, IT MAY HAVE BEEN FROM THE TUBE. Make sure you have a through ENT consult and Neuro consult. Get a second opinion full lab work up TFTS/VITD/B12/ Folate/LYME TITERS/ACEI LEVEL/. Mri of brain and spinal cord if symptoms persist or worsen. Also start low salt &GF diet WholeApproach.com


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated May 8, 2015

Disclaimer:
