U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Greece
A 29-year-old male asked:

Can fat hard stools + a mass for 1 year on sigmoid colon every morning be a sign of colon sigmoid cancer without having blood,fever,fatigue?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ed Friedlander
Pathology 45 years experience
What's the mass?: If you have a mass of any sort, your physician has a duty to tell you what it is. If the imaging specialist can't say for certain, a biopsy is in order. Please ask your physician for clarification.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Dr. Zachary Veres
Family Medicine 19 years experience
Yes I would make sure to get a colonoscopy asap
Feb 28, 2015
Last updated Feb 28, 2015

Disclaimer:
