U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
MK
A 42-year-old female asked about a 66-year-old female:

my mom woke up with pain and olive like form of lump on the forehead above the nose, it's hard. she had a tiny restylane (dermal fillers) filling 20 dys ago. related?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Darryl Blinski
Plastic Surgery 46 years experience
Lump forehead/Resty.: If the injection site for the Restylane (dermal fillers) was in the same area than yes a relationship. See the injecting doc ASAP..


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

Tallahassee, FL
A 22-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Andrew Silverman
Fertility Medicine 49 years experience
A 30-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Alan Ali
Dr. Alan Alianswered
Psychiatry 32 years experience
A member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Michael Swor
Obstetrics and Gynecology 40 years experience
KS
A 19-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Alan Patterson
Obstetrics and Gynecology 42 years experience
LA
A 19-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Feb 2, 2017

Disclaimer:
