U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 39-year-old member asked:

I was diagnosed with trochanteric bursitis, fai, and si dysf. would a uterine fib. tumor cause this pain, and it's treatmnt stop it w/o hip injection?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ronald Krauser
A Verified Doctoranswered
Rheumatology 53 years experience
Unlikely: Unless the fibroid is so large it is causing pressure, it is unrelated.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Sep 28, 2016

Disclaimer:
