U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
FL
A 39-year-old female asked:

after knee surgey almost a year ago i seem to be tripping alot, i am dragging that foot is that normal?

3 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Joseph Newman
Podiatry 32 years experience
No: There might be some nerve issue, and that can cause dropfoot. Talk to your orthopedic surgeon about this.
Dr. Michael Sparacino
Family Medicine 37 years experience
See your doctor: Symptoms like these are best deterimed by a thorough evaluation by your physician. Based on his/her findings, a treatment plan can be developed to help you.
Dr. David Herman
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Not normal: Please call your heakth provider and get checked out, could be possible nerve inflammation/damage/irritation or nothing.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Jan 20, 2017

Disclaimer:
