A 21-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

after gave girl oral sores symps, but no sore in mouth, sore throat after, then sty infection, std test negative hiv clamydia n gonorrhea, syphaliis?

2 doctor answers
Dr. Alan Patterson
41 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Herpes: I assume they tested for that cause it could be that , a + culture would show that , may need to do herpes antibody blood testing.
Answered on Nov 2, 2015
2
2 thanks
Dr. Charles Kattuah
22 years experience Dentistry
Herpes?: It could be herpes infection or just a coincidence. If you know the girl well then ask her to get tested as well. If not then you may want to avoid oral sex with people you don''t know.
Answered on Mar 22, 2020
2
2 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 33-year-old male asked:
Dr. Philip Miller
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Checkup: Get a complete phbysicial exam and blood/urine tests. This will set your mind at ease.
A 17-year-old female asked:
Dr. Paul Neumann
36 years experience Gynecology
Could be STD: Definitely could be an std. Sound uncomfortable. Best to get it checked out by your healthcare provider.
A 23-year-old female asked:
Dr. Cindy Juster
35 years experience Pediatrics
It's possible;see Dr: The 'tonsil stone' is probably food debris that got stuck in one of the crevices in the tonsil, but if you have a sore throat (with or without white s ... Read More
A 25-year-old female asked:
Dr. John Chiu
Dr. John Chiu answered
56 years experience Allergy and Immunology
Probably not: It is uncommon for HIV to induce symptoms this early. Your symptoms are more likely from a viral infection (not STD). But if symptoms persist over 2 ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month