U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Union Springs, NY
A 18-year-old female asked about a 17-year-old female:

Red bumps on my bottom a month after umprotected oral sex, odd flu, sore throat, itchy mouth, weird vagina pain. could it be an std or hiv?

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Paul Neumann
Gynecology 38 years experience
Could be STD: Definitely could be an std. Sound uncomfortable. Best to get it checked out by your healthcare provider.
Last updated Jun 28, 2018

Disclaimer:
