U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A male asked:

What is my chance of getting std, hiv, hsv etc, after a prostitue rubbed my penis with her labia 9 days ago,before put on a condom.i had low fever after two days for 5 days,followed by sore throat, pain bladder, itchy penis head,buttoak,uppe thight?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. John Goldman
Rheumatology 55 years experience
May not be related: I'm uncertain there is an issue here but see your physician get tested and this will ease your stress.
Dr. Hunter Handsfield
Infectious Disease 53 years experience
Little or no risk: STD risk is minmal through genital contact without penetration. The smptoms you describe do not suggest any STD. Instead, they are typcial for a garden minor viral infection, or heightened awareness and magnification of minor symptoms or normal body sensations that otherwise would be ignored or not even noticed. If the symptoms continue, see a doctor; the evaluation probably would be reassuring.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Sep 6, 2019

Disclaimer:
