Yes: Dextrose is a sugar, made by processing starches (such as corn starch, rice starch, or wheat starch). Due to the extensive processing, dextrose is considered gluten-free.
Answered 9/28/2016
6.3k views
Yes and yes: Dextrose is gluten-free.
Answered 11/19/2012
5.5k views
A doctor has provided 1 answer
A doctor has provided 1 answer
5 doctors weighed in across 2 answers
A doctor has provided 1 answer
16 doctors weighed in across 3 answers
90,000 U.S. doctors in 147 specialties are here to answer your questions or offer you advice, prescriptions, and more.
Ask your question