U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Vernon, Connecticut
A 27-year-old female asked:

If i took fioricet (acetaminophen butalbital and caffeine) an hour ago can i take tramadol?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Ujjala Kumar
Internal Medicine 16 years experience
Yes: yes, should be OK to take. Make sure you are not driving after taking narcotics as one of the side effect is dizziness.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Aug 7, 2018

Disclaimer:
