A member asked:

Buccal fat removal/chin implants/neck liposuctions post-surgery symptons!?

6 doctors weighed in across 2 answers

Pain and bruising: Removing buccal fat pad is a bad idea. The result is hollowed cheek and it is hard if not impossible to fix. Chin implant will make your lower lip position a bit higher and your neck more angled. Neck liposuction will sculpt your neck and get rid of the superficial fat.

Answered 2/19/2013

5.3k views

Thank

Too Many.: Each one of the procedures you listed have their specific indications as well as a potential risk/complications associated with it. There is simply not enough space here to outline the information you should receive. Seek consultation with well experienced board-certified plastic surgeons, and ask to see lots of examples of their work and learn about pros/cons/risks/complications. Best wishes.

Answered 11/3/2013

4.8k views

Thank

Related Questions

A member asked:

How much is chin liposuction surgery?

6 doctors weighed in across 4 answers

A member asked:

Can you tell me about any experience with neck or chin liposuction?

3 doctors weighed in across 2 answers