U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Canada
A 57-year-old male asked:

13 lower back surgeries. past 5 mth. have ces symptoms, getting worse. had ct no dye, looked o.k. need help before i can't walk. would mri be better.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. David Gruen
Radiology 30 years experience
MRI is better: Mri with contrast is far better to evaluate for both post operative changes, potential infection, recurrent disc herniation, or clumping of nerve roots (arachnoiditis).


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Apr 19, 2014

Disclaimer:
