U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Croatia
A 21-year-old male asked:

Is there any possibility for a postural kyphosis to be more than 45 degree?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Lali Sekhon
Neurosurgery 32 years experience
Sure but unlikely: If the spine ie flexible it may correct with posture. Most postural kyphoses are less than 20 degrees but in the immature spine before marked stiffening has occurerd it is possible.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Related questions

A 33-year-old member asked:
2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
A 36-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer5 doctors weighed in
A 40-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Apr 5, 2014

Disclaimer:
