A member asked:

Can prostatitis cause pain coming directly from testicles (bilateral), thigh pain, upper left sided pelvic pain and/or varicoceles?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. James Krick answered

Specializes in Urology

Prostatitis: While prostatitis can cause referred pain to many areas such as the testes and pelvis, is unlikely that all of the symptoms you describe are from prostatitis. Varicoceles have no relation to prostatitis.

Answered 7/8/2019

4.2k views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question