A member asked:

I have left varicocele from 4 to 5 years with no pain. but now my right testicle is paining. this pain got transferred in abdomen and pelvis. will this varicocele prove dangerous for me if left untreated for more time?and future infertility problems?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Birendra Tandan answered

Specializes in Urology

Without an exam no definite answer can be given, Pl get evaluated by a Urologist. In the mean time wear a good support underwear. Varicoceles can but do not always cause infertility. The exam will provide a better answer

Answered 2/18/2022

0 views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...