U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Gaithersburg, MD
A 32-year-old female asked:

My eyes seem smaller after juvederm on march 30th, is it due to swelling or permanent?no changes since 3-4 days, should i resolve with hyaluronidase?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Harold Peltan
Ophthalmology 28 years experience
Ask surgeon: Swelling can take several days to go down. Ice may help. A check up with the surgeon who injected can direct care in the best way. Nobody could give an accurate answer without seeing you in person.
Dr. Suzanne Galli
ENT and Head and Neck Surgery 24 years experience
Filler: Most likely this is the effect of swelling. Follow your injector's postprocedure instructions.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Mar 15, 2020

Disclaimer:
