U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Gaithersburg, MD
A 32-year-old female asked:

Can hyaluronidase resolve a part of the overfilled eye hollow that looks like uneven pillows without dissolving the entire juvederm filling?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Keith Denkler
Plastic Surgery 42 years experience
Low Doses Can Help: Low doses of a dissolver, hyaluronidase dissolve a little. Higher doses dissolve a lot. So start small, and repeat as necessary some days or a week later.
Dr. Suzanne Galli
ENT and Head and Neck Surgery 24 years experience
Hyaluronidase: Yes, if injected strategically.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Nov 30, 2014

Disclaimer:
