U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 45-year-old member asked:

Is it possible that juvederm injections in the lips cause lips to wrinkle more?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Glenn Messina
Aesthetic Medicine 35 years experience
Dont think so: If your lip is overfilled and stretched than I think it possible that after the filler is gone the tissue may look more wrinkled. I doubt when at the peak of filling there would be more wrinkles.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jun 1, 2014

Disclaimer:
