U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
MI
A 24-year-old male asked:

diffuse moderately erythematous mucosa with no bleeding found in entire stomach. wsts this mean?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Mohammed Shafi
Gastroenterology 36 years experience
Erythematous mucosa.: This suggests that you have gastritis.You may benefit from Prilosec for 2 weeks.Please your doctor.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 25-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 46 years experience
CA
A 20-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Annette Fineberg
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience
Candler, NC
A 29-year-old female asked:

What would cause my son's ear to bleed slightly after having swimmers ear?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Cornelia Franz
Specializes in Pediatrics
A 22-year-old female asked:


4 doctor answers8 doctors weighed in
Dr. Alissa Zenack
Pediatrics 22 years experience
A member asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Michael Swor
Obstetrics and Gynecology 40 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Feb 24, 2018
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
