U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Philippines
A 22-year-old female asked:

I have residual fibrosis on lungs.will i still have the chance to work abroad and local?thank you.hope for your response.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Nestor Del rosario
Addiction Medicine 34 years experience
Yes: Fibrosis is used lightly at times like a scar or small fibrosis after an infection. Real pulmonary fibrosis would be different and usually progressive. You seem to have had a good talk with your md and reassured. Relax, enjoy your travel.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Aug 22, 2018

Disclaimer:
