U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Philippines
A 21-year-old male asked:

Can i go abroad if my x-shows that my lungs have a residual fibrosis in my left upper lobes? this is a harm?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Alvaro Aranda
Pulmonology 35 years experience
No: But upper area fibrosis could come from axposure to tuberculosis ; other aerogens get test to be sure.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Sep 4, 2017

Disclaimer:
