U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
New York, NY
A 24-year-old male asked:

From last 55days tinitus(sbjctv) without hearing loss, started with earpain(for first4days), doctor says it will take time to recover from nerve damage?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Robert Stachler
ENT and Head and Neck Surgery 31 years experience
Tinnitus: Tinnitus with normal hearing is good. It should resolve with time. Just give it time. It should improve as the nerve begins to heal. Good luck.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Nov 23, 2013

Disclaimer:
