A 28-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

chills..tingling feeling down arms..nausea..dizziness..lightheaded . normal echo, ekg, stress test and blood work? panic attack or heart? help please?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Atique Mirza
30 years experience Cardiology
Les Lilly heart : Please follow up with your pcp as you have already had your basic cardiac work up which appears to be negative.
Answered on Mar 28, 2018
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 33-year-old female asked:
Dr. Philip Schwarzman
46 years experience Emergency Medicine
Most likely: You've had a complete cardiac evaluation in addition to having symptoms for several months which makes coronary artery disease very unlikely. There ar ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 23-year-old male asked:
Dr. Sameer Azhak
18 years experience Cardiology
Anxiety? Asthma?: To name a few. It seems relatively safe to say heart disease has been ruled out for the most part. Given you have had a battery of cardiac tests whic ... Read More
A 42-year-old member asked:
Dr. Rodney Samaan
17 years experience Cardiology
Maybe hernia : Either ulcer or hiatal hernia, but u still need a stress test and would also get a calcium score.
1
1 thank
A female asked:
Dr. John Chiu
Dr. John Chiu answered
56 years experience Allergy and Immunology
Referral center?: If this is an episodic problem for someone under 40, I would suspect migraine. But if this is a persistent problem occurring almost daily for 2 month ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month